Nominees - VI Gaudí Awards


  • Best Film

    • BARCELONA, NIT D'ESTIU Directed by Dani de la Orden, written by Eric Navarro, Eduard Sola and Daniel González and produced by Pilar Montoliu, Sábado Películas and El Terrat de Produccions, with the participation of Televisió de Catalunya
    • FILL DE CAÍN Directed by Jesús Monllaó, written by Sergio Barrejón and David Victori and produced by Life & Pictures, Fosca Films, Salto de Eje and Televisió de Catalunya, with the participation of Televisión Española
    • LA PLAGA Directed by Neus Ballús, written by Neus Ballús and Pau Subirós and produced by El Kinògraf, Televisió de Catalunya and Arte France
    • TOTS VOLEM EL MILLOR PER A ELLA Directed by Mar Coll, written by Mar Coll and Valentina Viso and produced by Escándalo Films and Televisió de Catalunya with the participation of Televisión Española


    Best Film in non-Catalan language

    • EL CUERPO Directed by Oriol Paulo, written by Oriol Paulo and Lara Sendim and produced by Rodar y Rodar, Atresmedia Cine and Televisió de Catalunya
    • EL MUERTO Y SER FELIZ Directed by Javier Rebollo, written by Javier Rebollo, Lola Mayo and Salvador Roselli and produced by Icónica, Eddie Saeta and Lolita Films, with the participation of Televisió de Catalunya and Televisión Española
    • GRAND PIANO Directed by Eugenio Mira, written by Damien Chazelle and produced by Nostromo Pictures, Nostromo Canarias 1, Grand Piano Productions, Atresmedia Cine and Telefónica Producciones, with the participation of Televisió de Catalunya
    • LOS ÚLTIMOS DÍAS Written and directed by Àlex Pastor and David Pastor and produced by Morena Films, Rebelión Terrestre Films, Atresmedia Cine, Les Films du Lendemain and Televisió de Catalunya


    Best Director


    Best Screenplay


  • Best Leading Actress


    Best Leading Actor


    Best Production Management


    Best Documentary Film

    • BAJARÍ Written and directed by Eva Vila and produced by Lastor Media, Cromosoma, Televisió de Catalunya, Eva Vila Purtí and Fundació Privada IDEC, with the participation of Televisión Española
    • ELS RECORDS GLAÇATS Written and directed by Albert Solé and produced by Minimal Films, Televisión Española and Televisió de Catalunya
    • MÓN PETIT Directed by Marcel Barrena, written by Marcel Barrena, Víctor Correal and Adrià Cuatrecases and produced by Umbilical Produccions, Corte y Confección de Películas and Televisió de Catalunya, with the participation of Televisión Española and Canal +
    • SERRAT Y SABINA, EL SÍMBOLO Y EL CUATE Written and directed by Francesc Relea and produced by Lastor Media, Whatsupdoc and Televisión Española, with the participation of Canal +

  • Best Short Film

    • GODKA CIRKA (UN FORAT AL CEL) Written and directed by Àlex Lora and Antonio Tibaldi and produced by Inicia Films
    • LA GALLINA Written and directed by Manel Raga and produced by Escándalo Films
    • SEQUENCE Written and directed by Carles Torrens and produced by Fortress Feature
    • WINGS Written and directed by José Villalobos and produced by Full Emotions


    Best Film for TV

    • CARTA A EVA Directed by Agustí Villaronga, written by Alfred Pérez, Roger Danès and Agustí Villaronga and produced by Copia Cero, Televisió de Catalunya and Televisión Española
    • CONCEPCIÓN ARENAL, LA VISITADORA DE PRESONS Directed by Laura Mañá, written by Rafa Russo and Laura Mañá and produced by Distinto Films, Zenit TV, Televisió de Catalunya and Televisión Española
    • DESCLASSIFICATS Directed by Abel Folk and Joan Riedweg, written by Pere Riera and produced by Serveis de l'Espectacle, Focus and Televisió de Catalunya
    • OLOR DE COLÒNIA Directed by Lluís M. Güell, written by Toni Cabré, Laia Aguilar and Anna Fité and produced by Diagonal Televisió and Televisió de Catalunya


    Best Art Direction


    Best Supporting Actress


  • Best Supporting Actor


    Best Film Editing


    Best Original Score


    Best Cinematography


    Best Costume Design


  • Best Sound

    • Albert Manera, Isaac Bonfill, Oscar Grau and Marc Orts for FILL DE CAÍN
    • Albert Manera, James Muñoz and José A. Manovel for GRAND PIANO
    • Albert Manera, Oriol Tarragó and David Calleja for EL CUERPO
    • Licio Marcos de Oliveira, Oriol Tarragó and David Calleja for LOS ÚLTIMOS DÍAS


    Best Special / Digital Effects

    • Lluís Castells, Lluís Rivera, David Martí and Montse Ribé for EL CUERPO
    • Lluís Rivera, Pablo Perona, Juanma Nogales, Jon Aguirre, Manuel Ramírez and Isidro Jiménez for LOS ÚLTIMOS DÍAS
    • Àlex Villagrasa and Raul Romanillos for GRAND PIANO
    • Mister X, Cúbica User T38, David Martí and Montse Ribé for MAMA


    Best Make-Up and Hairstyles


    Best European Film

    • AMOUR (AMOR) Written and directed by Michael Haneke and produced by Les Films du Losange, X-Filme Creative Pool, Wegan Film, France 3 Cinéma, ARD Degeto, Bayerischer Rundfunk, Westdeutscher Rundkunf, Canal + and France Télévisions. France, Germany and Austria
    • HANNAH ARENDT Directed by Margarethe von Trotta, written by Pam Katz and Margarethe von Trotta and produced by Heimatfilm, Amour Fou Luxembourg, MACT Productions, Sophie Dulac Productions, Metro Communications, ARD Degeto Film, Bayerischer Rundfunk and Westdeutscher Rundfunk. Germany, Luxembourg and France
    • LA HERIDA Directed by Fernando Franco, written by Fernando Franco and Enric Rufas and produced by Elamedia, Encanta Films, Euskal Telebista, Kowalski Films and Pantalla Partida Producciones. Spain
    • LA VIE D'ADÈLE (LA VIDA DE ADÈLE) Directed by Abdellatif Kechiche, written by Abdellatif Kechiche and Ghalya Lacroix and produced by Wild Bunch, Quat'sous Films, France 2 Cinéma, Scope Pictures, Vértigo Films, RTBF, Canal + and CNC. France

Aquest lloc fa servir cookies, pròpies i de terceres entitats, per a finalitats estadístiques i d’anàlisi de la navegació dels usuaris a fi d’oferir-los un millor servei. Si vol conèixer més sobre les cookies i l’ús que en fem, consulti la nostra Política de Cookies.